TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressCityDistrictTypes
4:00 pm Northeast Johnson County Group
8730 Grant St, Overland Park, KS 66212, USA
8730 Grant St Overland Park District 10 Closed
4:30 pm Topeka Group #1
2100 Club
2100 SW Central Park Ave Topeka - Central District 8 Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Salina Group #1
1102 Armory Rd
1102 Armory Rd Salina District 5 Open
5:30 pm 12 Step Group
116 1/2 E. Chestnut, Garden City, Kansas
116 E Chestnut St Garden City District 16 Open
5:30 pm South Leawood Group
13300 Kenneth Road, Leawood, Kansas
13300 Kenneth Rd Leawood District 10
5:30 pm Metropolitan Group
140 S Hydraulic Ave
140 S Hydraulic Ave Wichita District 19 Living Sober, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
5:30 pm Grapevine Group
1910 N 17th, Great Bend, Kansas
1910 17th St Great Bend District 12
5:30 pm South Main Group
216 S Main St, McPherson, Kansas
216 S Main St McPherson District 13
5:30 pm Eastside Group
2626 S Rock Road Ste 104
2626 S Rock Rd #104 Wichita District 19
5:30 pm Friendship Group
3030 N Meridian, Wichita, Kansas
3030 N Meridian Ave Wichita District 19
5:30 pm New Beginnings
321 N Santa Fe Ave, Salina, KS 67401, USA
321 N Santa Fe Ave Salina District 5 Grapevine, Open
5:30 pm 5:30 Supper Group
410 Oak Street, Hays, Kansas
410 Oak St Hays District 4
5:30 pm Renewell Group
Central Heights Shopping Center, South Side
7369 W Central Ave Wichita District 19 Daily Reflections, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Parklane Group
Parklane SC
1060 Oliver Wichita District 19 Closed, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm New Life Group
Roanoke Crossing, South Side
1611 Roanoke St Wichita District 19 Closed
5:30 pm Winners Group
Winner's Group of Alcoholics Anonymous
541 N Hoover Rd Wichita District 19 Open
5:45 pm U.I.R. Group Women
1101 S Glenn, Wichita, Kansas
1101 S Glenn St Wichita District 19 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
5:45 pm Thursday Women's Step Study - Temporarily Online Only
Grace United Methodist Church
2627 SW Western Ave Topeka - South District 8 Closed, Grapevine, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Experience the Big Book
Experience the Big Book
Online
Manhattan, KS Manhattan District 6 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Keep it Simple
14800 Metcalf ave, Overland Park, Kansas
In-person and Online
14800 Metcalf Ave Overland Park District 10 Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
6:00 pm Trudgers Group
1786 S Seneca St Suite 2
1786 S Seneca St #2 Wichita District 19 Open
6:00 pm Sunshine
1st Presbyterian Church
2415 Clinton Parkway Lawrence District 23 Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm Grupo Hispano Vida Y Esperanza
22 Commercial Street, Emporia, Kansas
22 Commercial St Emporia District 14
6:00 pm Northeast Johnson County Group
8730 Grant St, Overland Park, KS 66212, USA
8730 Grant St Overland Park District 10 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm PFLUMM SOBER GROUP
Church of Christ, Open Spr Last Fri of Month - Both Meetings
13400 W 119th St Overland Park District 10
6:00 pm ROE CENTER
Church of the Nazarene, 4th Sat 8pm Birthdays & Pot Luck
6301 Nall Ave Mission District 10
6:00 pm Bill's Friends
Double Winners
4801 Rainbow Blvd Westwood District 10
6:00 pm Leawood Prairie Village
Lutheran Church of the Resurrection ELCA
In-person and Online
9100 Mission Rd Leawood District 10 Closed, Online Meeting
6:00 pm Olathe Group
Olathe Group
222 S Kansas Ave Olathe District 10 Closed, Literature, Step Meeting
6:00 pm Sacred Ground
Sacred Ground Student Center at Haskel University
137 Pawnee Ave Lawrence District 23 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Sobriety First
Sobriety First - Suite B.
116 S Clairborne Rd Olathe District 10 Closed, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Beginners Group Women
204 W 18th St N
204 W 18th St N Wichita District 19 Open, Women
6:30 pm Newcomers Group
540 W 29th N, Wichita, Kansas
540 West 29th St N Wichita District 19 Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Coffee Pot Recovery
Halsted United Methodist Church
511 Chestnut St Halstead District 13 Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm 12x12 Group
North side of College
304 N Soward St Winfield District 21 Open
6:30 pm Maple Park Group
Redwood Shopping Center
In-person and Online
1425 N 8th St Arkansas City District 21 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
6:30 pm Maple Park Group
Redwood Shopping Center
1425 N 8th St Arkansas City District 21 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Women's Serenity Group Women
Riverwalk Church of Christ
225 N Waco Ave Wichita District 19 Open, Women
6:30 pm Fireside Group
St Mark Church
856 S Green St Wichita District 19 Open
6:30 pm Crossroads 12x12
Crossroads Group
Online
424 N Main St Riley District 6 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
6:30 pm Mission Possible
Topeka Rescue Mission
600 N Kansas Ave Topeka - North District 8 Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm ONLINE MEETING: One Day at a Time
One Day at a Time
Online
Lawrence, KS Lawrence District 23 Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm GRUPO CRISOL
# 6
304 McArtor Rd Dodge City District 17
7:00 pm U.I.R. Group
1101 S Glenn, Wichita, Kansas
1101 S Glenn St Wichita District 19 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Salina Group #1
1102 Armory Rd
1102 Armory Rd Salina District 5 Open
7:00 pm South Leawood Group
13300 Kenneth Road, Leawood, Kansas
13300 Kenneth Rd Leawood District 10
7:00 pm GRUPO VOLVER A NACER
140 Stevens, Garden City, Kansas
140 Stevens Ave Garden City District 16
7:00 pm Garden City Spanish
140 Stevens, Garden City, Kansas
140 Stevens Ave Garden City Spanish
7:00 pm SHARE GROUP
18 N 10th St, Kansas City, Kansas
18 N 10th St Kansas City District 9
7:00 pm 8th St. AA Group
1st Presbyterian Church
308 S 8th St Salina District 5
7:00 pm ONLINE MEETING: Simply AA
1st United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
946 Vermont St Lawrence District 23 Big Book, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Topeka Group #1
2100 Club
2100 SW Central Park Ave Topeka - Central District 8 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pratt Group
223 N. Pearl St, Pratt, Kansas
223 N Pearl St Pratt District 18
7:00 pm GRUPO LIBERAL DE AA
28 S. Kansas Ave, Liberal, Kansas
28 S Kansas Ave Liberal District 16
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group
3038 N. 52nd Street, Kansas City, Kansas
3038 N 52nd St Kansas City District 9
7:00 pm LEAVENWORTH GROUP #1
409 S. 7th, Leavenworth, Kansas
409 S 7th St Leavenworth District 9
7:00 pm St E.'s Sobriety Society
503 N Main, South Hutchison, Hutchinson, Kansas
503 N Main St Hutchinson District 13
7:00 pm Mound City-Pleasanton Group
5th and Elm, Mound City, Kansas
5th St & Elm St Mound City District 15
7:00 pm Holton AA Group
5th and Wisconsin, Holton, Kansas
W 5th St & Wisconsin Ave Holton District 7
7:00 pm Holton Group
5th and Wisconsin, Holton, Kansas
W 5th St & Wisconsin Ave Holton District 7
7:00 pm ALMAS ALEGRES (HAPPY SOULS)
723 Osage, Kansas City, Kansas
723 Osage Ave Kansas City District 9
7:00 pm The 5th Tradition Group Men
731 Buchanon, Topeka KS
731 SW Buchanan St Topeka - Central District 8 Closed, Men
7:00 pm Olathe Hispano Grupo
841 S Cherry St, Olathe, KS 66061, USA
841 S Cherry St Olathe District 10 Spanish
7:00 pm GARNETT GROUP
Above Flower Shop
510 S Oak St Garnett District 15
7:00 pm LA CRUZ GROUP
All meetings are 90 min
3801 Strong Ave Kansas City District 9
7:00 pm Entirely Ready
Church of Christ
In-person and Online
13875 W 151st St Olathe Literature, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Lyndon AA Group
First Babtist Church, Last Thursday is Open Speaker Meeting
129 15th St Lyndon District 14
7:00 pm KEEP IT SIMPLE GROUP
First Christian Church
1045 S Hickory St Ottawa District 15
7:00 pm Friends of Bill
First Presbytarian Church
508 N Kansas Ave Frankfort District 6 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Nuts & Bolts - KC
Foundry Church
8835 Lackman Rd Lenexa District 10 Closed, Newcomer
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group
Freedom Club
317 W 5th St Concordia District 26 Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Friends of Bill W.
Grapevine 2nd Tues, Open Spkr Mtg last Tue / 2nd Sat
1702 W 15th Ave Emporia District 14
7:00 pm A New Beginning
Hatfield Furniture
125 E Main St Coldwater District 18 Open
7:00 pm Eudora Miracle Group
Hillcrest Apartment Clubhouse
703 W 8th St Eudora Closed
7:00 pm SERENITY GROUP
Last Sunday of month is Open Meeting
3419 Strong Ave Kansas City District 9
7:00 pm Basehor Group
Metal Building
14604 State Ave Basehor District 9
7:00 pm Language Of The Heart
Language Of The Heart
Temporarily Inactive
2014 NW 46th St Topeka - North District 8 Closed, Grapevine, Literature, Location Temporarily Closed
7:00 pm And Meditation
New City Church
7456 Nieman Rd Shawnee District 10 Closed
7:00 pm Turner Group
New Life Family Church of God
4845 Shawnee Dr Kansas City District 9 Open
7:00 pm Mulvane Group
Old Lutheran Church
812 Charles Ave Mulvane District 19 Open
7:00 pm Parklane Group
Parklane SC
1060 Oliver Wichita District 19 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Nuts and Bolts
West Side Presbyterian Church
1024 Kasold Dr Lawrence District 23 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm ONLINE MEETING: Nuts and Bolts
West Side Presbyterian Church
In-person and Online
1024 Kasold Dr Lawrence District 23 Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:15 pm By The Book - Zoom & Live
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
3625 SW Wanamaker Rd Topeka - West District 8 Big Book, Closed, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Trudgers Group
1786 S Seneca St Suite 2
1786 S Seneca St #2 Wichita District 19 Open
7:30 pm Men's Stag
1st Christian Church
1000 Kentucky St Lawrence District 23 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm St. Marys Group
207 N 7th, St Marys KS
207 N 7th St St. Marys District 24 Closed
7:30 pm Newton Group
221 S.E. 14th, Newton, Kansas
221 SE 14th St Newton District 13
7:30 pm Grupo Buscando Mi Nueva Vida
420 SE 29th St, Topeka, KS 66605, USA
420 SE 29th St Topeka - East District 8 Spanish
7:30 pm Trailmakers Group
801 S Bell, Lyons, Kansas
801 S Bell Ave Lyons District 13 Open
7:30 pm Traditions Group
Church of the Magdelen-St Joseph's Room
12626 E 21st St N Wichita District 19 Closed
7:30 pm ROE CENTER
Church of the Nazarene, 4th Sat 8pm Birthdays & Pot Luck
6301 Nall Ave Mission District 10 Newcomer
7:30 pm Primary Purpose Group
Clay Center Church of the Nazarene
730 Bridge St Clay Center Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Bill's Friends
Double Winners
4801 Rainbow Blvd Westwood District 10
7:30 pm Leoti AA Group
Open Meeting Last Thursday of Month
205 Wyoming St Leoti District 11
7:30 pm Sabetha Group
United Methodist Church, Kitchen, Use Alley Entrance
Main St & N 8th St Sabetha District 6
7:30 pm Fourth Demension Group
WREN House
1005 SW 10th Ave Topeka - Central District 8 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Ellsworth #1 Group
402 N Douglas Ave Ellsworth District 4
8:00 pm Lakin Group
104 Prairie Ave, Lakin, Kansas
104 Prairie Ave Lakin District 16
8:00 pm Pittsburg Group
10th and Fairview, Pittsburg, Kansas
E 10th St & N Fairview St Pittsburg District 22
8:00 pm El Dorado Group
1214 W Central, El Dorado, Kansas
1214 W Central Ave El Dorado District 30
8:00 pm A New Beginning Group
1404 Cemetery Rd, Hugoton, Kansas
1404 Cemetery Rd S Hugoton District 16 Closed
8:00 pm BONNER SPRINGS GROUP
144 N. Nettelton, Bonner Springs, Kansas
144 N Nettleton Ave Bonner Springs District 9
8:00 pm Phillipsburg Thursday Night Group
1548 Prospect Ave., Phillipsburg, Kansas
1548 Prospect St Phillipsburg District 3
8:00 pm Grupo La Ultima Milla
1809 N Broadway
1809 N Broadway Wichita District 20 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Open Door Group
1811 N Walnut, Beloit, Kansas
1811 N Walnut St Beloit District 3
8:00 pm Grupo Emperadores de Wichita
1902 W 13th St N
1902 W 13th St N Wichita District 20 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Un Dia a La Vez
1931 S Seneca St
1931 S Seneca St Wichita District 20 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Sunshine
1st Presbyterian Church
2415 Clinton Parkway Lawrence District 23 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Beginners Group
204 W 18th St N
204 W 18th St N Wichita District 19
8:00 pm Parsons Group
3101 Morgan Ave., Parsons, Kansas
3101 Morgan Ave Parsons District 22
8:00 pm New Beginnings
321 N Santa Fe Ave, Salina, KS 67401, USA
321 N Santa Fe Ave Salina District 5 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
8:00 pm Grupo Amor Y Amistad
335 S Hydraulic St.
335 S Hydraulic Ave Wichita District 20 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo 3ra Tradicion
3620 Sunnybrook Ste C
3620 Sunnybrook Ste C Wichita District 20 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Severy Group
401 S Severy
401 S Severy Ave Severy District 30
8:00 pm Meade Group
418 Carthage, Meade, Kansas
418 Carthage St Meade District 17
8:00 pm Larned Town Group
504 S Broadway, Larned, Kansas
504 Broadway St Larned District 12
8:00 pm Bourbonite Group
523 Little, Ft. Scott, Kansas
523 S Little St Fort Scott District 15
8:00 pm Monroe Group
703 N Monroe, Hutchinson, Kansas
703 N Monroe St Hutchinson District 13
8:00 pm BETHEL GROUP
7540 Leavenworth Road
7540 Leavenworth Rd Kansas City District 9
8:00 pm Northeast Johnson County Group
8730 Grant St, Overland Park, KS 66212, USA
8730 Grant St Overland Park District 10 Open
8:00 pm Atchison Alano Club Group
9th and Parallel, Atchison, Kansas
Parallel St & N 9th St Atchison District 7
8:00 pm Fire House Group
Above Municipal Court
113 N Ash St McPherson District 13
8:00 pm Minneapolis Group #1
Apartment #6
101 S Sheridan St Minneapolis District 5 Open
8:00 pm New Hope Group
Armory
218 S High St Wellington District 21
8:00 pm Ashland Group
Ashland Senior Center
800 Main St Ashland District 17 Open
8:00 pm Iola Group
Birthday night every last monday
523 N Buckeye St Iola District 15 Birthday
8:00 pm Renewell Group
Central Heights Shopping Center, South Side
7369 W Central Ave Wichita District 19 Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Downtown Group
Circle A Club
121 W 7th St Junction City District 6 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Twin Lakes AA Group
First Methodist Church
21 N Mission St Council Grove District 14 Closed
8:00 pm The Foxhall Group of Wamego
First Presbyterian Church of Wamego
601 Elm St Wamego District 6 As Bill Sees It, Big Book, Literature, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Simply A.A. Group
Free Methodist Church
1024 Maple St Pratt District 18
8:00 pm Back to Basics
Back to Basics (Hays)
Temporarily Inactive
Hays, KS 67601 Hays District 4 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm O.D.A.A.T. Group
MCC Church Enter Through Door on English
156 S Kansas St Wichita District 19 Gay, Open
8:00 pm SHAWNEE GROUP
Monterray Office Park
12616 W 62nd Terrace #113 Shawnee District 10
8:00 pm Goodland AA Group
Mountain Time Zone
1222 Main St Goodland District 1 Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Olathe Group
Olathe Group
222 S Kansas Ave Olathe District 10 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Altered Attitudes Group
Old Town Lenexa, United Methodist Church
9138 Caenen Lake Rd Lenexa District 10
8:00 pm New Beginnings Group
Open Speaker Last Fri
506 Commercial St Emporia District 14
8:00 pm New Life Group
Roanoke Crossing, South Side
1611 Roanoke St Wichita District 19 Closed
8:00 pm Toronto Sober AA Group
Senior Citizen Building
108 E Main St Toronto District 14
8:00 pm Sobriety First
Sobriety First - Suite B.
116 S Clairborne Rd Olathe District 10 Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Wheatfield Group
St Mary Allepo Church
25741 W 13th St N Garden Plain District 19
8:00 pm A New Start/Old Mennigers
St. David's Church
3916 SW 17th St Topeka - West District 8 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Abilene AA
St. John's Episcopal Church
507 N Buckeye Ave Abilene District 5 Open
8:00 pm Osborne Group
Osborne Group
Temporarily Inactive
Osborne, KS 67473 Osborne District 3
8:00 pm El Paso Group
United Methodist Church
431 S Woodlawn Blvd Derby District 19
8:00 pm New Start Group
United Methodist Church
1621 SW College Ave Topeka - Central District 8 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm HONEST DESIRE GROUP
Upstairs, Speaker Last Sun of Mo
2500 S 34th St Kansas City District 9
8:00 pm Winners Group
Winner's Group of Alcoholics Anonymous
541 N Hoover Rd Wichita District 19 Open
8:15 pm Friends in Recovery
Basement
202 N Taylor St El Dorado District 30
8:30 pm Dighton Group
535 South Wichita, Dighton, Kansas
535 S Wichita Ave Dighton District 11
8:30 pm Downtown AA Group
585 N.Franklin, Colby, Kansas
585 N Franklin Ave Colby District 1
8:30 pm Norton Group
Trinity Episcopal Church
120 E Waverly St Norton District 2